RoboSUB tEAM 2021

Captain Robosub / Software Developer

Andrés Emilio Sánchez Calvo


Mechatronic Engineering

6° Semester

Spftware Developer

Victor Sebastian MartíneZ


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

8° Semester

Software Developer

Edison Altamirano Ávila


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

6° Semester

Head of Embedded Systems

Jorge Carlos Medina


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

10° Semester

Head of mechanics

Gabriel Jesús Leal Cantú


Mechatronic Engineering

10° Semester

Software developer

Ivan Eric Díaz Arenas


Mechatronic Engineering

6° Semester

Software developer

Saúl Bermea González


Mechatronic Engineering

8° Semester

Software developer

Yulisa Medina Maldonado


Computer Science and Technology Engineering

8° Semester

Mechanical design

Maritza Castañuela


Mechatronic Engineering

6° Semester

Software Developer

José Ernesto Monroy Valdez


Mechatronics Engineering

10° Semester

Mechanical design

Jair Barrera Salazar


Mechatronic Engineering

4° Semester

Mechanical design

Diego Martínez González


Mechanical Engineering

4° Semester

Embedded Systems Designer

Edgar Andrés Rodriguez


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

8° Semester

Embedded Systems and Electronics Designer

Abiel Fernandez

Computer Science and Technology Engineering

2° Semester

Electronics Designer

Marcelo Ruíz Hernández


Robotics and Digital Systems Engineering

2° Semester

Software developer

Francisco Zamora Treviño


Computer Science and Technology Engineering

4° Semester

Head of Electronics

Pablo César Ruíz


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

8° Semester

Software developer

Francisco Javier Aguilar


Mechanical Electrical Engineer

6° Semester

Mechanical design

Jorge Luis Vázquez García


Mechatronic Engineering

6° Semester

Mechanical design

Freed Eduardo Ortega Cabral


Mechatronic Engineering

10° Semester

Head of Hydrophones System

Rafael Alonso Ugarte Rojas


Mechatronic Engineering

10° Semester

Software Developer

Ian de la Garza


Robotics and Digital Systems Engineering

4° Semester

Hydrophone System Developer

Roberto Reyes


Industrial Physics Engineering

Graduate

Electronics

Roberto Mendivil


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

8° Semester

Project Manager

Jesús Eduardo Arteaga Lara


Industrial and Systems Engineering

6° Semester

Head of Media

Nadia Corina García Orozco


Computer Science and Technology Engineering

6° Semester

Sub-Head of Media

Andrea Rangel Hernández


Bachelor of Business Administration

4° Semester

Media Member

Mauricio Aguilar Macias


Mechatronics Engineering

6° Semester

Mentor

Alejandro González


Masters of Science and Engineering

2° Semester

Ivana Collado

Perception

Mechatronics Engineering

Graduate

Head of Perception

Rodolfo Cuan Urquizo


Digital Systems and Robotics Engineering

10° Semester

Faculty Advisor

leonardo garrido


Faculty Advisor